More Than 100 Schools Will Participate in the DC Education Festival

Celebrate and explore education at the DC Education Festival on Saturday, January 11 from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. at the Washington Convention Center.  

Below is a complete listing of the schools and exhibitors participating: 
 

Achievement Preparatory Public Charter School
Ameriprise Financial
Anacostia HS
AppleTree Early Learning Public Charter School
Archbishop Carroll High School
Ballou HS
Ballou STAY
BASIS DC
Benjamin Banneker HS
Booker T. Washington Public Charter School
Bridges Public Charter School
Brightwood EC
Briya Public Charter School
Brookland EC @ Bunker Hill
Browne EC
Burroughs EC
Capital City Public Charter School
Cardozo EC
Carlos Rosario
CBS Radio/WPGC/El Zol
Cedar Tree Academy Public Charter School
Center City Public Charter Schools
Cesar Chavez Public Charter Schools for Public Policy
Columbia Heights EC (CHEC)
Comcast
Community Academy Public Charter School
Community College Preparatory Academy Public Charter School
Coolidge HS
Cortona Academy of Science, Technology, and the Arts
Creative Minds Public Charter School
DC Arts & Humanitites Education Collaborative
DC Association of Chartered Public Schools
DC Council Committee on Education
DC International School
DC Prep Public Charter School
DC Public Library
DC Public Schools
DC Scholars Public Charter School
DC School Reform Now
DC Water
Deal MS
Democracy Prep Public Charter Schools
DNS
Dr. Carrie Barone
Dunbar HS
E.L. Haynes Public Charter School
Eagle Academy Public Charter School
Early Childhood Academy Public Charter School
Eastern HS
Educare of Washington DC
Eliot-Hine MS
Ellington School of the Arts
Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School
Excel Academy Public Charter School
FOCUS
Friendship Public Charter Schools
Hardy MS
Harmony School of Excellence Public Charter Schools - DC
Hart MS
HD Woodson
Howard University Math & Science Public Charter School
I.D.E.A. Public Charter School
Imagine Hope Public Charter School
Inspired Teaching Demonstration Public Charter School
Jefferson Middle School Academy
Johnson MS
Kelly Miller MS
KIPP DC Public Charter Schools
Kramer MS
Langdon EC
LaSalle-Backus EC
Latin American Montessori Bilingual (LAMB) Public Charter School
Learn DC
Lee Montessori Public Charter School
Luke Moore Alternative HS
Mary McLeod Bethune Day Academy Public Charter School
Maya Angelou Public Charter School - High School
McKinley Technology HS
MD Association of Nonpublic Special Education Facilities
Meridian Public Charter School
Metro
Microsoft
Mundo Verde Public Charter School
My School DC
National Collegiate Preparatory Public Charter High School
Noyes EC
NTA Life
Opportunity Scholarship Program
OSSE
Oyster-Adams Bilingual School
Paul Public Charter School
PCSB and The Wireless Foundation
Perry Street Prep Public Charter School
Phelps Architecture, Construction and Engineering HS
Potomac Lighthouse Public Charter School
Raymond EC
Richard Wright Public Charter School
Roosevelt HS @ MacFarland
Roosevelt STAY @ MacFarland
Roots Public Charter School
School Biz Match
School Without Walls HS
SEED Public Charter School of Washington, DC
Sela Public Charter School
Shining Stars Montessori Academy Public Charter School
Somerset Prep DC Public Charter School
Sousa MS
St. Ann's Academy
Stuart-Hobson MS
Takoma EC
The Next Step/El Próximo Paso Public Charter School
Thurgood Marshall Academy
Tree of Life Public Charter School
Truesdell EC
Two Rivers Public Charter School
Univision
Walgreens
Walker-Jones EC
Washington Latin Public Charter School
Washington Mathematics Science Technology Public Charter High School
Washington Metropolitan HS
Washington Middle School for Girls
Washington Parent
Washington Yu Ying Public Charter School
West EC
Wheatley EC
Whittier EC
William E Doar Jr Public Charter School for the Performing Arts
Wilson HS
Words Live
YouthBuild Public Charter School

Follow @dcedufest & Like DC Education Festival on Facebook

 

 

 

 

Tags: 
Edufest

Add new comment